© Copyright Gulf Coast Steinway Society.  All Rights Reserved. Website design and hosting by North Mobile Internet Services, Inc.
Gulf Coast Steinway Society

Friday, October 14th & Saturday,

October 15th, 2016

The University of Mobile

5735 College Parkway, Mobile,

Alabama

2016 Music Competition for Piano and Voice
2015 Awards and Pictures
Congratulations Award Winners!
Piano Middle School 1. Claire Han 2. Joseph Agler 3. Amy Zhang Honorable Mention: Milligan Grinstead Piano High School 1. Amy Lao 2. Ben Cockrell 3. Wesley Thompson Honorable Mention: Kevin Nguyen Tran Piano College Low 1. Hannah Hawes 2. Nadia Susanto 3. Erica Burleson Honorable Mention: Rebekah Lipscombe Honorable Mention: Jordan Ryan Piano College High 1. Olivia Gilbert 2. Elizabeth Dao 3. Gabriella Loiacano Honorable Mention: Rina Arum Han Honorable Mention: Emily La Force
Voice High School 1. Nick Smith 2. Miriam Howell 3. Emmie Perkins Honorable Mention: Ian Copeland Honorable Mention: Connor Thompson Honorable Mention: Payton Robinson Musical Theater College 1. Rachel Smith 2. Ryan Dunn 3. Blake Thompson Honorable Mention: Hannah Cherry Honorable Mention: Michaela Moore Voice College Low 1. Morgan Green 2. Isabel Dondero 3. Zabriel Rivers Honorable Mention: Gabrielle Cornett Honorable Mention: Lori Perko Honorable Mention: Paden Bell Voice College High 1. Sarah Stembel 2. Skylar Smith 3. Nathanael Hicks Honorable Mention: Kathleen Buckner Honorable Mention: Antell Young Honorable Mention: Myka Murphy
Award Winners
click here to see
Student Competitions
© Copyright Gulf Coast Steinway Society.  All Rights Reserved. Website design and hosting by North Mobile Internet Services, Inc.  
Gulf Coast Steinway Society

Friday, October 14th & Saturday, October 15th, 2016

The University of Mobile

5735 College Parkway, Mobile, Alabama

Student Competitions
2015 Awards and Pictures
Congratulations Award Winners!
Piano Middle School 1. Claire Han 2. Joseph Agler 3. Amy Zhang Honorable Mention: Milligan Grinstead Piano High School 1. Amy Lao 2. Ben Cockrell 3. Wesley Thompson Honorable Mention: Kevin Nguyen Tran Piano College Low 1. Hannah Hawes 2. Nadia Susanto 3. Erica Burleson Honorable Mention: Rebekah Lipscombe Honorable Mention: Jordan Ryan Piano College High 1. Olivia Gilbert 2. Elizabeth Dao 3. Gabriella Loiacano Honorable Mention: Rina Arum Han Honorable Mention: Emily La Force
Voice High School 1. Nick Smith 2. Miriam Howell 3. Emmie Perkins Honorable Mention: Ian Copeland Honorable Mention: Connor Thompson Honorable Mention: Payton Robinson Musical Theater College 1. Rachel Smith 2. Ryan Dunn 3. Blake Thompson Honorable Mention: Hannah Cherry Honorable Mention: Michaela Moore Voice College Low 1. Morgan Green 2. Isabel Dondero 3. Zabriel Rivers Honorable Mention: Gabrielle Cornett Honorable Mention: Lori Perko Honorable Mention: Paden Bell Voice College High 1. Sarah Stembel 2. Skylar Smith 3. Nathanael Hicks Honorable Mention: Kathleen Buckner Honorable Mention: Antell Young Honorable Mention: Myka Murphy
Award Winners
click here to see